BHS Basketball Schedule

  • 2019-2020
    BHS Basketball

    Coaches:

    Boys

    Girls

    Seber Windham - Head

    Devin Hill - Head

    Jeremiah Dunnings - Assistant

    Kim Mallory - Assistant

    Scott Landry - Assistant

    Tori Redmon - Assistant

    Jay Lofton - Assistant

     

     

     

    Date

    Opponent

    Times

    Us

    Them

    Oct 26

    Jamboree
    @ D'Iberville
    (VB)

    TBA    

    Oct 28

    Jamboree
    @ Forest Cnty AHS
    (VG)

    TBA    

    Nov 2 

    Away
    Petal HS Tip-Off Classic
    (VG)

    Away
    St. Martin
    Super Saturday Classic
    (VB)
    (Cancelled)

    TBA  
    22

     
    25

    Nov 5, 7, 9      

    Away
    Pass Christian 
    Round Robin Tour
    (VB)

     TBA

    11/5
    69

    11/7 
    68

    11/9
    56

     vs W. Harrison
    38

    vs Stone
    31

    vs Pass Christian
    31

    Nov 12

     OPEN      

    Nov 14

    Home
    Hancock


    4:00pm
    5:00pm
    6:00pm
    7:30pm


    6
    _
    18
    54


    30
    _
    33
    35
    Nov 16

    Away
    McGill-Toolen
    Tip-Off Classic

    (VG)

    TBA 29  45
    Nov 19

    Home
    Blount (AL)
    (VG/VB)


    6:00pm
    7:00pm

    32
     46 

    28
     32 
    Nov 22 Away
    Pascagoula
    (Girls Only)
    6:00pm   48  21
    Nov 25-26
    Away
    Picayune 
    Thanksgiving

    Tournament
    (VG)


    TBA
    11/25 
    42

    11/26

    vs W. Harrison
    53

     

    Nov 30 Away
    H. Central Classic
    (VB)

    TBA

    vs Blount
    49

    vs H. Central 
    49


    35


    57 

    Dec 3 

    Away
    Moss Point
    4:00pm
    5:00pm
    6:00pm
    7:30pm


    34
     64 


    45
    22
    Dec 6-7 Away
    New Site
    Invitational

    (VG)
    TBA  vs New Site
    26

    vs Saltillo
    47

    53


    49
    Dec 10 Away
    Hancock


    4:00pm
    5:00pm
    6:00pm
    7:30pm



    39
        



    50
     
    Dec 13 Home
    Gulfport
     
    5:00pm
    6:00pm
    7:30pm
       
    Dec 14 Away
    Wayne County
    (Girls)
    2:00pm    
    Dec 17 Home
    Pascagoula

    4:00pm
    5:00pm
    6:00pm
    7:30pm


    40


    24

    Dec 20-21

     

     

    Dec 19-20 


    Jackie Laird
    Tournament
    (VB)


    Away

    Bishop State College
    Shoot Out

    (VG)

    TBA

    Boys 12/20
    52

    Boys 12/21
    50

    Girls 12/19
    34

    Girls 12/20
    39
     

     Davidson
    40

    Theodore
    35

    Williamson
    28

    Vigor
    35

    Dec 27-28 Lady Indians
    Holiday Classic
    TBA

    Boys 12/27 
    48

    Boys 12/28
    55

    Girls 12/27
    55

    Girls 12/28
    34


    McAdory 
    40

    Minor
    43

    Murphy
    30

    Bowling Green
    30

     
    Jan 4 Away
    Girls Rock
    Classic
    @ Meridian HS
    TBA  30 56
    Jan 7 Away
    Faith Academy
    (JVB/VG/VB)
    4:30pm
    5:30pm
    7:00pm


    44
    48
     
     

    33
    42

    Jan 10 Home
    D'Iberville

    4:00pm
    5:00pm
    6:00pm
    7:30pm




    45 
     



    31
    Jan 11
    (Cancelled)
    Away
    Chevron Classic
    @ Pascagoula
    (VB)
     
    TBA
       
    Jan 14 Away
    Ocean Springs

    4:00pm
    5:00pm
    6:00pm
    7:30pm
     


    45
    55
     


    38
    41
    Jan 17 Home
    St. Martin

    4:00pm
    5:00pm
    6:00pm
    7:30pm


    20 


    35 
    Jan 21 Home
    Ocean Springs
    4:00pm
    5:00pm
    6:00pm
    7:30pm
       
    Jan 24 Home
    D'Iberville
    4:00pm
    5:00pm
    6:00pm
    7:30pm
     
    28

    24 
    Jan 25 Hoopfest
    (VB)
    TBA    
    Jan 28 Away
    St. Martin
    4:00pm
    5:00pm
    6:00pm
    7:30pm

    27 
     
    33
    Jan 31 Away
    Davidson (AL)
    (VG/VB)
    6:00pm
    7:30pm
    39
     
    46
     
    Feb 4 Away
    Gulfport
    4:00pm
    5:00pm
    6:00pm
    7:30pm
       
    Feb 7 OPEN
         
    Feb 10-11, 14


    Away
    District Tournament
    @ Ocean Springs

    2/10

    2/11

    2/14
    (Championship)



    7:30pm


    6:00pm


    6:00pm


    7:30pm




    2/10 Boys
    62

    2/11 Girls
    28

    2/13 Girls


    2/14 Boys




    2/10 D'Iberville
    62

    2/11 D'Iberville
    28

    2/13 Ocean Springs


    2/14 St. Martin


     

    Feb 17-18 1st Round
    State Playoffs
    TBA    
    Feb 21-22 2nd Round
    State Playoffs
    TBA    
    Feb 24-25 3rd Round
    State Playoffs
    TBA    
    Mar 3-8 State Tournament
    @ Ole Miss
    TBA    

                                                                                                 Updated 2/12/2020