• 2018-2019
    BHS Basketball

    Coaches:

    Boys

    Girls

    Seber Windham - Head

    Devin Hill - Head

    Scott Landry - Assistant

    Tori Redmon - Assistant

    Michael Reese - Assistant

    Kim Mallory - Assistant

    Jeremiah Dunnings - Assistant

     

     

     

    Date

    Opponent

    Times

    Us

    Them

    Oct 27

    Jamboree
    @ Wayne County
    (VG)

    TBA    

    Nov 3 

    Away
    William Carey Univ Classic
    (VB)

    TBA    
    Nov 6, 8, 10      

    Away
    Pass Christian 
    Round Robin
    (VG/VB)

     TBA

    11/6 VG
    30
    VB
    51

    78
    11/8 VG
    67
    VB
    74
    11/10 VG
    29
    VB
    64 

    W. Harrison
    34
    Meridian
    37
    W. Harrison
    29
    Pascagoula
    34
    Long Beach
    49
    Pass Christian
    42
    Pass Christian
    28

    Nov 13

    Away
    Blount
    (VG/VB)


    6:00pm
    7:00pm

    VG
    33
    VB
    46

    32

     32 

    Nov 16

    Away
    Raleigh
    (VG)

    5:30pm
    6:30pm
    VG
    42
    VB
    46

    24

     32 

    Nov 19-21
    Away
    Gulf Shores Thanksgiving
    Tournament
    (VG)


    TBA
    11/19 
    32

    11/20
    49

    11/21
    52

    Grissom, AL
    42

    Lake Oconee, GA
    31

    Tate, FL
    19

    Nov 30 Home
    Murphy
    (VG/VB)

    TBA
    VG
    35
    VB
    68

    27

    44

    Dec 4 

    Home
    D'Iberville
    (JVB/VG/VB)

    5:00pm
    6:00pm
    7:30pm
    VG
    50
    VB
    74

    36

    30
    Dec 7 Away
    Ocean Springs
     
    4:00pm
    5:00pm
    6:00pm
    7:30pm
    VG
    46
    VB
    67


    27

    30

    Dec 11 Home
    Hancock


    4:00pm
    5:00pm
    6:00pm
    7:30pm
    VG
    34
    VB
    65


    25

    35

    Dec 14 Away
    Gulfport
     
    4:00pm
    5:00pm
    6:00pm
    7:30pm
    VG
    46
    VB
    65

    35

    57
    Dec 18 Away
    Pascagoula

    4:00pm
    5:00pm
    6:00pm
    7:30pm
    VG
    39
    VB
    52

    15

    37
    Dec 21-22  Jackie Laird
    Tournament
    (VB)















    Away

    Vancleave
    Tournament
    (VG)
    vs St. Martin

    Fri
    3:00
    Davidson vs St. Martin
    4:30
    Theodor vs Vigor
    6:00
    Mary Montgomery vs Gulfport
    7:30
    Baldwyn Cnty vs Biloxi

    Sat
    12:00
    Vigor vs Davidson
    1:30
    St. Martin vs Baldwyn Cnty
    3:00
    Biloxi vs Mary Montgomery
    4:30
    Gulfport vs Theodore
    6:00
    Meridian vs Biloxi (VG)



    7:30 

     

     

     

     

     

     64

     

     

     


    71 

     

     





    37 

     

     

     



    44 

     

     

     


    27 

     

     

     

     

    40 

    Dec 28-29 Lady Indians
    Christmas Tournament
    (VG)
    TBA 11/19 
    32

    11/21
    52
    Oxford, MS
    42

    Lafayette, LA
    19
    Dec 27-29 Gulfport Hardwood
    Christmas Classic
    (VB)
    TBA 12/27 
    56

    12/28
    74

    12/29
    54
    Vestavia Hills
    42

    Long Beach
    46

    Gulfport
    46
    Jan 4 Home
    Pearl
    (VG/VB)
    5:00pm
    6:30pm
    VG
    40
    VB
    64

    61

    28
    Jan 8 Home
    Faith Academy
    (JVB/VG/VB)
    4:30pm
    5:30pm
    7:00pm
    VG
    38
    VB
    60

    32

    25
    Jan 11 Home
    Harrison Central
     
    4:00pm
    5:00pm
    6:00pm
    7:30pm
    VG
    40
    VB
    74

    36

    35
    Jan 15 Away
    North Pike

    4:00pm
    5:00pm
    6:00pm
    7:30pm
    VG
    55
    VB
    60

    17

    51
    Jan 17 Home
    Gulfport

    4:00pm
    5:00pm
    6:00pm
    7:30pm
    VG
    60
    VB
    48

    32

    36
    Jan 21 Away
    MLK Classic

    (VB)
    TBA    
    Jan 22 Home
    Moss Point
    4:00pm
    5:00pm
    6:00pm
    7:30pm
       
    Jan 25 Away
    Hancock
    4:00pm
    5:00pm
    6:00pm
    7:30pm
       
    Jan 26 Hoopfest
    (VB)
    TBA    
    Jan 29  Home
    Davidson
    (Senior Night)
    (VG/VB)

    6:00pm
    7:30pm
       
    Feb 1 Away
    Harrison Central
    4:00pm
    5:00pm
    6:00pm
    7:30pm
       
    Feb 5 Away
    Petal
    6:00pm
    7:30pm
       
    Feb 12, 15 District Tournament
    Gulfport
    (VG/VB)

    TBA

       
    Feb 18-19 1st Round
    State Playoffs
    TBA    
    Feb 22-23 2nd Round
    State Playoffs
    TBA    
    Feb 27 - Mar 9 State Tournament
    TBA    

                                                                                                 Updated 1/18/2019