• 2018-2019
    BHS Soccer
     
     
    Coaches: 
     
    Randall Molsbee - Boys Head
    Austin Baker - Boys Assistant
    Hillary Ladner - Girls Head
    Britany Snyder - Girls Assistant 
     

    Date

    Opponent

    Time

    Us

    Them


    Oct 27

    Home
    Jamboree
    Vancleave/Gautier


    See Schedule

     

     

    Nov 3

    Gulfport Classic
    @Gulfport Sportsplex

     
    TBA
       

    Nov 8

    Away
    St. Martin
    (Boys Only)


    7:00pm
       

    Nov 9

    Home
    N. West Rankin
    (Girls Only)

    6:00pm

       

    Nov 10

    Away
    Oak Grove
    (Boys)

    Away
    Laurel Soccer Showcase
    (Girls)

    TBA




    TBA

     


    Nov 13

    Home
    OLA
    (Girls)

    St. Stanislaus
    (Boys)

    5:30pm



    7:30pm







    Nov 

    Home
    Long Beach
    (Boys)

    5:30(JV)/7:00pm(V)

       

    Dec 

    Showcase Tournament
    @ Gulfport

    TBA

       
     
    Dec 

    Showcase Tournament

    TBA

       
     
    Dec 

    Away
    Harrison Central


    5:30(G)/7:30pm(B)
     Girls


    Boys





    Dec 

    Home
    Ocean Springs
    (JV)


    5:30(G)/7:30pm(B)

       

    Dec 

    Home
    Harrison Central
    (JV)

    5:30(G)/7:00pm(B)

       

    Dec 

    Home
    Ocean Springs
    (JV Girls)


    5:45

       
     
    Dec 

    Home
    Gulfport

    5:30(G)/7:30pm(B)

       

    Dec 


    Away
    Gulfport
    (JV)


    5:30(G)/7:00pm(B)
     
    Girls

    Boys







    Dec 

    Home
    Hancock


    5:30(G)/7:30pm(B)
       

    Dec 

    Hudle Showcase
    @ Jackson, MS


    TBA
       

    Dec 

    Away
    Harrison Central
    (JV)


    5:30(G)/7:00pm(B)


    Girls


    Boys






    Dec 

    Away
    West Harrison
    (Boys)

    Home
    West Harrison
    (Girls)

    5:30(JV)/7:00pm(V)




    5:30(JV)/7:00pm(V)

    Boys
     JV


    V






    Jan  Home
    Ocean Springs
    (JV Boys)



    5:30
       
    Jan  Away
    Pass Christian
    (JV)

    5:30(G)/7:30pm(B)
    Girls


    Boys
     

    Jan 

    Away
    Pass Christian


    5:30(G)/7:30pm(B)
       

    Jan 

    Blast Tournament
    @ Gulfport


    TBA


    Boys




    Girls







    Jan 

    Home
    Harrison Central


    5:30(G)/7:30pm(B)
    Girls


    Boys



    Jan 

    Away
    St. Matin
    (JV)


    5:30(G)/7:00pm(B)
       

    Jan 

    Home
    Long Beach
    (JV/V Girls)

    5:30(V)/7:00pm(JV)

       

    Jan 

    Away
    Ocean Springs
    (JV) 

    5:30(G)/7:00pm(B)

       

    Jan 


    Away
    Hancock

    5:30(G)/7:30pm(B)

     Girls


    Boys



    Jan 

    Home
    St. Martin
    (Senior Night)

    5:30(G)/7:30pm(B)

    Girls


    Boys
     

    Jan 

    Singing River
    Tournament
    @ Pascagoula
    (JV Boys)


    9:30am/3:30pm
       

    Jan 


    Home
    Harrison Central
    (JV)


    6:20(G)/7:40pm(B)
    (Updated)
    Girls


    Boys







    Jan 

    Away
    Gulfport


    5:30(G)/7:30pm(B)
       

    Jan 

    Home
    Gulfport
    (JV)
    (Updated)

    5:30(G)/7:00pm(B)

    Girls


    Boys
     
     


    Jan 

    Palooza Tournament
    @ Gulfport
    (JV)

    TBA

       

    Jan 

    Away
    Vancleave
    (Girls Only)


    6:00

     


     



    Feb

    Home
    East Central
    (Girls)

    Away
    D'I'berville
    (Boys)


    5:00





    5:30

       

    Feb 

    Away
    Oak Grove
    (Girls)
    1st Round Playoffs


    6:00

       

    Feb 

    Away
    Oak Grove
    (Boys)
    1st Round Playoffs


    6:00
       
    Updated 8/1/2018