BHS Soccer Schedule

  • 2021-2022
    BHS Soccer
     
    Coaches: 

    Boys

    Girls

    Glenn Hopkins - Head Coach

    Todd Moniz - Head Coach

    Ty Vanderford - Assistant

    Peyton Holloway - Assistant

     

    Date

    Opponent

    Time

    Us

    Them

    Oct. 28

    Pascagoula (VBoys)

     

     5:30

     

     0

     

     Oct. 30

     

    Oak Grove    (VGirls/VBoys)

    11:00/1:00

     

     2

     

     0

     

     Nov. 2

     

    Resurrection   (VGirls/VBoys) 

    5:30/7:00

     

     7

      7 

    0

     0 

    Nov 3

     

    St. Martin (JVG/JVB)

    5:30/7:00

     2

     

     0

     

     Nov. 9

     

    Ocean Springs   (VGirls/VBoys) 

     5:30/7:00

     

     0

     3

     4

     1

     Nov. 11

     

    Nov. 11

    St. Stanislaus (VB/JVB)

    @ Our Lady Academy (VG/JVG)

     

     5:30/7:00

     

    5:30/7:00

     

       

     Nov. 13

     

        NW Rankin     (VG/VB) 

     

     11:30-Boys

    2:00-Girls

     

       

     Nov. 16

        D'Iberville           (VG/VB)          

     5:30/7:00

     

       

     Nov. 18

     

    St. Martin (VG/VB) 

     

     5:30/7:00

     

       

     Nov. 20

     

    FALL FLING (JVG/JVB) Gulfport Sportsplex

     

     TBD

       

     Nov. 30

     

     George County (VG/VB) 

     5:30/7:00

     

       

     Dec. 1

    @ D'Iberville (JVG/JVB)

     5:30/7:00

       

     Dec. 3 

     Harrison Central (VG/JVG) 

    5:30/7:00

       

     Dec. 4

     GPT SHOWCASE (VG/VB) 

    TBD Gulfport Sportsplex

       

     Dec. 7

     

     Hancock (VG/VB)

    5:30/7:00

     

       

    Dec. 8

     @ Ocean Springs (JVG/JVB)

     

    5:30/7:00 

       

    Dec. 10

     Petal (VG/VB)

     

     5:30/7:00

     

       

     Dec 14

     

    @ Gulfport (VG/VB)

     5:30/7:00

     

       

     Dec. 17

     

     @ Long Beach (VG/VB) 

     

     5:30/7:00

     

       

     Dec. 30

    Arnold High (FL.) VB 

     

    10:00  

     

       

     Jan. 4

     

     East Central (VG/VB) 

     

     5:30/7:00

     

       

     Jan. 5

     @ Gulfport (JVG/JVB)

     5:30/7:00

       

     Jan. 7

     @Harrison Central(VG/VB) 

    5:30/7:00

     

       

      Jan. 8 

     

     1-10/1-20 Showcase (VG/VB)

     TBD Gulfport Sportsplex

     

       

     Jan. 11

     

    @ Bay-VG/JVG

     

     5:30/7:00

     

       

     Jan. 11

     

    Harrison Central (VB) 

     7:00

     

       

     Jan. 14

     

    @ Hancock (VG/VB) 

     

     5:30/7:00

     

       

     Jan. 15

     

     @ Gulf Breeze (VG/JVG/VB)

     

     5:30/7:00

     

       

     Jan. 18

     

    Gulfport (VG/VB)

     

    5:30/7:00

     

       

    Jan. 19 

     

    Ocean Springs (JVB)

     

     TBD

     

       

     Jan. 21

     

    @ Vancleave (GV/JVG)

    5:30/7:00

     

       

     Jan. 22

    JV Palooza Gpt Sportsplex (JVG/JVB)

     

    TBD 

     

       
     Jan. 25 Playoffs-1st Round  TBD    
     Jan. 29 Playoffs-2nd Round  TBD    

     Feb. 1

     

    South State

     

     TBD

     

       
     Feb. 5  State Championship

     TBD

       
    Updated 10/25/2021