• 2017-2018

     
    Cross Country 
     Coaches:
     BHS  BJHS
    Geary Howell - Head William Harper - Head 
    Leo Green - Assistant   
     
     
      
    Date
    Meet/Host School
    Location
    Results

    Sat

    8/19

    St. Stanislaus
    9:00am
    Forster Commagere Classic

     

     

    Sat

    9/9

     Pascagoula
    9:00 am
     
      HS Boys
    6th
    Conner O'Keefe 6th
    Frank Floyd 9th
    Aaron Cater

    HS Girls
    3rd
    Alison Lewis 12th
    Aubry Weyerstrass 14th
    Jazmine Lewis 29th

    Sat

    9/16 

    Biloxi 

    9:00 am 

    Biloxi HS

    1845 Richard Drive
    Biloxi  MS  39532 

     

    JH Boys
    5th

    JH Girls
    3rd

     

    Sat

    9/23 

    Long Beach

    9:00 am 

    Long Beach HS

    300 E. Old Pass Road
    Long Beach, MS 39560 
    HS Boys
    4th
    Conner O'Keefe 18:15
    Billy Mays 19:15
    Nathan Ricker 19:52
    Aaron Cater 20:21
    Jon Burris 21:18
    Matthew Montiforte 22.15
    Tramaine Williams 22:26

    HS Girls
    3rd
    Alison Lewis 21:28
    Aubry Weyerstrass 23:22
    Raven Parker 24:26
    Jazmine Lewis 25:09
    Journey Napoleon 26:38
    Madyson Overman 27:32
    Rui Chen 31:55

    Sat

    9/30 

    Ocean Springs

    9:00 am
     
    Ocean Springs HS
    6701 Old Spanish Trail
    Ocean Springs, MS 39564  
     HS Boys
    3rd
    Frank Floyd 17:35.89
    Conner O'Keefe 18:01.86

    Billy Mays 19:36.69
    Aaron Cater 19:42.72
    Nathan Ricker 19:46.25
    Tramaine Williams 21:04.59
    Jon Burris 21:08.29


    HS Girls
    2nd
    Alison Lewis 21:38.14
    Jazmine Lewis 22:39.68
    Aubry Weyerstrass 
    23:32.98

    Journey Napoleon 24:03.25
    Alexia Layfield 24:24.26
    Ella Mitchell 24:56.00
    Raven Pariker 25:03.61

     Sat

    10/7

     Clinton, MS

    Watson Quality Ford Invitational

     

    HS Boys
    12th
    Frank Floyd 17:52.98
    Conner O'Keefe 18:37.10

    Aaron Cater 19:20.07
    Billy Mays 19:45.29
    Nathan Ricker 20:07.27
    Riley Hogue 22:34.96
    Dyllanger Fisher 22:37.88

    HS Girls
    Alison Lewis 22:46.09
    Jazmine Lewis 23:50.37
    Aubry Weyerstrass 
    23:55.40

    Journey Napoleon 24:03.25
    Madyson Overman 27:37.36

    Sat

    10/14 

    Clinton,MS Choctaw Open

     Mississippi College

    HS Boys
    4th
    Frank Floyd 18:18.70
    Billy Mays 19:13.29
    Nathan Ricker 19:56.25
    Aaron Cater 20:20.16
    Jon Burris 21:01.73


    HS Girls
    1st
    Alison Lewis 22:09.34
    Jazmine Lewis 23:19.95
    Aubry Weyerstrass 
    23:24.02

    Raven Pariker 25:08.11
    Aloralee Overby 25:41.77
     

    Sat
    10/21 
    South State Regionals
    George County HS
     
    George County HS 
     
     Sat
    11/4
    6A State Championship 
    MS College
    6021 North McRaven Road
    Jackson MS  39209 
    TBA 
     
                  Updated 10/16/2017