• 2017-2018

    BHS Basketball

     

    Coaches:

    Seber Windham - Boys Head

    Scott Landry - Boys Assistant

    Michael Reese - Boys Assistant

    Devin Hill - Girls Head

    Martha Bradley-Hall - Girls Assistant

    Roy Goldsmith - Girls Assistant

      

    Date

    Opponent

    Times

    Us

    Them

    Oct 28

    Jamboree

    TBA    

    Nov 4

    Away
    Provine Classic
    (Varsity Girls)

    Super Saturday
    @ St. Martin
    (Varsity Boys)


    TBA
                
    Nov 7,9,11     

    Away
    Pass Christian 
    Round Robin
    (Varsity G/B)
     


    TBA
              

     

     

    Nov 14

    Away
    West Harrison


    4:00pm
    5:00pm
    6:00pm
    7:30pm

            

     
    Nov 17

    Away
    D'Iberville
    (Varsity Girls/Boys)

    6:00pm

              

     
    Nov 20-22
    Away
    Gulfport
    Tournament
    (Varsity Girls)

    Away
    St. Martin 

    Tournament
    (Varsity Boys)


    TBA
       
    Nov 28 Away
    Long Beach
    (Varsity Girls/Boys)

    6:00pm
    7:30pm
                

    Nov 30-Dec 1

    Away
    FCHS
    Tournament
    (Varsity Girls/Boys)

    6:00pm
    7:30pm

             

     
    Dec 5 Home
    Pascagoula
     
    4:00pm
    5:00pm
    6:00pm
    7:30pm
       
    Dec 8 Home
    Ocean Springs
    (JV Boys, Varsity G/B) 
    6:00pm    
    Dec 12  Away
    Hancock
    (JV Girls, Varsity G/B)
    5:00pm    
    Dec 15 Home
    Gulfport
    (Varsity Girls/Boys)
         
    Dec 22-23  Jackie Laird
    Tournament
    (Varsity Boys)
    TBA    
    Dec 28-29 Lady Indians
    Christmas Tournament
    (Varsity Girls)
    TBA    
    Jan 5 Away
    Pearl
    (Varsity Girls/Boys)
    6:00pm    
    Jan 9  Away
    Spanish Fort, AL
    (JV Girls, Varsity Girls)
    5:00pm    
    Jan 12 Away
    Harrison Central
     
    4:00pm
    5:00pm
    6:00pm
    7:30pm
       
    Jan 15 MLK Classic
    (Varsity Girls/Boys)
    TBA    
    Jan 19 Away
    Gulfport
    4:00pm
    5:00pm
    6:00pm
    7:30pm
       
    Jan 23 Away
    Moss Point

    4:00pm
    5:00pm
    6:00pm
    7:30pm
       
    Jan 26 Home
    Hancock

    4:00pm
    5:00pm
    6:00pm
    7:30pm
       
    Jan 27 Hoopfest
    (Varsity Boys)
    TBA    
    Feb 2 Home
    Harrison Central

    4:00pm
    5:00pm
    6:00pm
    7:30pm
       
    Feb 6 Home
    Petal
    (Varsity Girls/Boys)
    6:00pm    
    Feb 9 Home
    Tylertown
    (Varsity Girls/Boys)
    6:00pm    
    Feb 13 & 16 District Tournament
    Harrison Central
    (Varsity Girls/Boys)
    TBA    
    Feb 19 & 20 1st Round
    State Playoffs
    (Varsity Girls/Boys)
    TBA    
    Feb 23 & 24 2nd Round
    State Playoffs
    (Varsity Girls/Boys)
    TBA    
    Feb 28-Mar 10 State Tournament
    (Varsity Girls/Boys)
    TBA    

                                                                                                 Updated 9/29/2017