BHS Soccer Schedule

  • 2019-2020
    BHS Soccer
     
    Coaches: 

    Boys

    Girls

    Randall Molsbee - Head

    Hillary Ladner - Head

    Austin Baker - Assistant

    Glenn Hopkins - Assistant

     

    Britany Snyder - Assistant

     

     
     
     

    Date

    Opponent

    Time

    Us

    Them


    Oct 26
    (Cancelled)

    Home
    Jamboree
    Vancleave/LB



    TBA

     

     

    Nov 2

    Home
    George County Classic

     


    TBA

    Boys
    2

    Girls 
    3

    Boys
    0

    Girls 
    0

    Nov 5

    Home
    W. Harrison
    (Boys)

    Away
    W. Harrison
    (Girls)





    5:30(V)/7pm(JV)

    V Boys 
    2
    JV Boys
    1

    V Girls 
    2
    JV Girls
    2

    V Boys 
    4
    JV Boys
    0

    V Girls 
    0
    JV Girls
    0

    Nov 7


    Home
    Gulfport


    5:30/7pm


    Boys
    2

    Girls 

    Boys
    1

    Girls 

    Nov 11

    Home
    Hancock
    (Girls)


    5:30/7:30pm

       

    Nov 13
    (Updated)

    Away
    Hancock
    (Boys)

    Home
    OLA
    (V Girls)
    (Cancelled)






    5:30(V)/7pm(JV)
    6pm (Girls)

    V Boys 
    3
    JV Boys
    2
     
     
    V Boys 
    0
    JV Boys
    0

    Nov 14

    Home
    St. Martin
    (JV Boys)



    5:30pm

    JV Boys
    3
      

    JV Boys
    0
      

    Nov 15

    Home
    OLA
    (Girls)


    5:30/7pm



     

    Nov 16


    Away
    Madison Central




    TBA


    V Boys 
    0
    JV Boys
    1

    V Girls 
    0
    JV Girls
    0

    V Boys 
    1
    JV Boys
    0

    V Girls 
    6
    JV Girls

    Nov 20
    (Updated)

    Home
    Bay High


    5:30/7pm

       

    Nov 22

    Away
    Long Beach
    (Boys)

    Home
    Long Beach
    (Girls)




    5:30(V)/7pm(JV)


    V Boys 
    0
    JV Boys
    1

    V Girls 
    3

     
    V Boys 
    0
    JV Boys
    2

    V Girls 
    0


    Dec 3

    Away
    St. Martin


    5:30/7pm


    Boys
    1

    Girls 
     
    Boys
    0

    Girls 
    1
     
    Dec 4

    Home
    Gulfport
    (JV) 


    5:30/7pm


    Boys
    2

    Girls 
     
     
    Boys
    0

    Girls 


    Dec 5

    Away
    Oak Grove 


    5:30/7pm


    Boys


    Girls

    Boys


    Girls

    Dec 10

    Home
    D'Iberville


    5:30/7pm

       

    Dec 11

    Away
    Ocean Springs
    (JV)


    5:30/7pm

       

    Dec 13

    Home
    Ocean Springs


    5:30/7pm

       

    Dec 14

    Home
    Milton
    (Girls)


    5:00pm

       

    Dec 18
    (Updated)

    Home
    Vancleave
    (JV)


    5:30/7pm

       

    Jan 3-4

    I-10/I-20
    Blast Tournament
    @ Gulfport

    TBA

       

    Jan 7

    Home
    St. Martin


    5:30/7pm
       

    Jan 8

    Home

    Ocean Springs
    (JV)


    5:30/7pm
       

    Jan 10

    Away
    Ocean Springs

    5:30/7pm
       

    Jan 11

    Home
    Clinton,MS


    10/11:30am
       

    Jan 14


    Away
    D'Iberville
    (JV/V Girls,
    V Boys)



    4/5:30/7pm
       

    Jan 15

    Home
    St. Martin
    (JV Boys) 

    5:30pm

       

    Jan 17
    Home
    Pace (FL)
    (JV Boys)


    5:30/7pm

       

    Jan 18

    Home
    Tupelo
    (Boys)


    TBA

       

    Jan 21

    Home
    St. Stanislaus
    (JV/V)



    TBA
       

    Jan 22


    Away
    Gulfport
    (JV)

    5:30/7pm

       

    Jan 24

    Home
    Pascagoula
    (Senior Night)


    5:30/7pm
       

    Jan 25

    Palooza Tournament
    @ Gulfport
    (JV)

    TBA

       



    1st Round Playoffs

    TBA

       

     

    2nd Round Playoffs


    TBA
       
     

    South State Playoffs


    TBA
       
      State Championship TBA    
    Updated 12/6/2019