BHS Soccer Schedule

  • 2018-2019
    BHS Soccer
     
    Coaches: 
     
    Randall Molsbee - Boys Head
    Austin Baker - Boys Assistant
    Hillary Ladner - Girls Head
    Britany Snyder - Girls Assistant 

     

    Date

    Opponent

    Time

    Us

    Them


    Oct 27

    Home
    Jamboree
    Vancleave/D'Iberville


    9:00am-3:00pm

    (See Schedule)

     

     

    Nov 3

    Gulfport Classic
    @
    Gulfport 

     
    TBA
     
    Boys
    1
    3

    Girls
    2
    3



    Boys
    George Cnty 2
    East Central 0 

    Girls
    OLA 1
    Pascagoula 0


    Nov 8

    Away
    St. Martin
    (Boys)


    7:00pm

    Girls
    3
    Boys
    5


    0

    2

    Nov 9
    (Cancelled)

    Home
    N. West Rankin
    (Girls)

    6:00(V)/7:00pm(JV)

       

    Nov 10

    Away
    Oak Grove/NW Rankin
    (Boys)

    Away
    Laurel Soccer Showcase
    (Girls)

    TBA




    TBA


    Boys
    1
    1

    Girls
    0
    1


    Boys
    N. West Rankin 0 
    Oak Grove 0

    Girls
    Madison Central 5
    Warren Central 0

    Nov 13

    Home
    Ocean Springs


    5:30/7:00pm

    Girls
    1
    Boys
    2


    1

    2

    Nov 14

    Home
    Ocean Springs
    (JV)


    5:30(G)/7:00pm(B)

    Girls

    Boys
    0




    2

    Nov 16

    Away
    OLA
    (Girls)

    St. Stanislaus
    (Boys)

    5:30pm



    7:00pm







    Nov 17

    Away
    Petal Tournament
    (JV)

    TBA

       

    Nov 27

    Away
    Bay High

    5:30(JV)/7:00pm(V)


    Girls
    2
    Boys
    5


    1

    0

    Nov 30

    Home
    Long Beach
    (Girls)


    5:30(G)/7:00pm(B)


    Girls

    Boys
    2




    1

    Dec 1

    The Show Tournament
    @ Laurel

    TBA


    Boys
    1
    2

    Girls


    Boys
    Madison 6 
    NE Lauderdale 0

    Girls

     
    Dec 4

    Home
    W. Harrison

    5:30(G)/7:00pm(B)


    Girls
    8
    Boys
    0


    0

    0

    Dec 5

    Home
    Hancock
    (JV) 

    5:30(G)/7:00pm(B)

       

    Dec 6

    Away
    D'Iberville
    (JV)

    5:30(G)/7:00pm(B)

       
     
    Dec 7

    Away
    Harrison Central


    5:30(G)/7:00pm(B)

    Girls
    2
    Boys
    2


    1

    1

    Dec 11

    Home
    Gulfport


    5:30(G)/7:00pm(B)


    Girls
    1
    Boys


    2


    Dec 12

    Away
    Gulfport
    (JV)


    5:30(G)/7:00pm(B)

       

    Dec 13
    (Cancelled)

    Away
    Harrison Central
    (JV)


    5:30(G)/7:00pm(B)

       

    Dec 18

    Home
    Hancock

    5:30(G)/7:00pm(B)


    Girls
    1
    Boys


    2

    Dec 19
    (Cancelled)

    Home
    Long Beach
    (JV)

    5:30(G)/7:00pm(B)

       

    Jan 5

    I-10/I-20
    Blast Tournament
    @ Gulfport

    TBA


    Boys
    4
    4

    Girls


    Boys
    S. Jones 1 
    Laurel 0

    Girls
    Madison Central 5
    Warren Central 0

    Jan 8

    Home
    Harrison Central


    5:30(G)/7:30pm(B)

    Girls
    2
    Boys
    6


    0

    3

    Jan 9

    Away
    Hancock
    (JV)


    5:30(G)/7:00pm(B)

    Girls

    Boys
    2




    0

    Jan 10

    Home
    D'Iberville
    (JV)


    5:30(G)/7:00pm(B)

    Girls
    0
    Boys
    1


    0

    1

    Jan 11

    Away
    Tate, FL
    (Girls)



    6:00pm

     
    2

     
    3


    Jan 12

    Away
    Milton, FL
    (Girls)

    Away
    Pensacola, FL
    (JV/V Boys)


    TBA



    TBA

    0



    JV
    4
    V
    3

     
    2




    0

    0

    Jan 16

    Away
    Ocean Springs
    (JV) 

    5:30(G)/7:00pm(B)


    Girls
    0
    Boys
    0


    3

    0

    Jan 18


    Away
    Hancock

    5:30(G)/7:30pm(B)


    Girls
    2
    Boys
    7


    3

    0

    Jan 21
    (Cancelled)

    Home
    Pass Christian
    (JV)

    5:30(G)/7:30pm(B)

       

    Jan 22

    Away
    Gulfport

    5:30(G)/7:30pm(B)


    Girls
    0
    Boys
    0


    3

    2

    Jan 23
    (Cancelled)

    Home
    Gulfport
    (JV)


    5:30(G)/7:00pm(B)
       

    Jan 24


    Away
    West Harrison
    (JV)

    6:20(G)/7:40pm(B)


    Girls

    Boys
    4




    1

    Jan 25

    Home
    Stone
    (Senior Night)


    5:30(G)/7:30pm(B)
       

    Jan 26

    Palooza Tournament
    @ Gulfport
    (JV)

    TBA

       

    Jan 29

    Away
    Brandon
    1st Round Playoffs
    (Boys)

    TBA

       

    Feb 2

    2nd Round Playoffs


    TBA
       

    Feb 5

    South State Playoffs


    TBA
       

    Feb 9
    State Championship TBA    
    Updated 1/25/2019