Biloxi Boys/Girls Basketball Schedule

2015-2016

Boys Coaches:                                                                                                                               Girls Coaches:                   

Seber Windham                                                                                                                    Martha Bradley-Hall

Michael Reese                                                                                                                                Tori Redmon

Scott Landry                                                                                                                                   Jermiah Dunnings

Justin Ray

 

Date

Opponent

Location

Team

Times

Scores

Oct. 31

Jamboree

West Harrison

VG/VB

TBA

Jamboree

Nov. 5

Long Beach

Home

JVG/VG

5:00 pm

G     63-40  W

Nov. 7

Super Saturday

St. Martin

VB vs Gautier

 

B     54-49   W

Nov.12/13/14

Lady Indians Tip Off Tournament

Home

VG

Vs Long Beach

Vs Pascagoula

Vs Bay High

G     47-34  W

G     24-42   L

G     38-51   L

Nov. 17

West Harrison

Away

JVG/JVB/VB/VG

4:00

G     38-56   L

B     57-58   L

Nov. 20

D’Iberville

Away

VG/VB

6:00

G     48-43   W

B     59-40   W

Nov.23/24/25

Gulfport Tournament

Away

VG

Vs USM Wright

Vs St. Martin

G     32-45   L

G     31-54   L    

Nov. 23/24/25

St. Martin Tournament

Away

VB

Vs Velma

Vs BC Rain

Vs Laurel

B     37-39   L

B     69-40   W

B     79-60   W

Dec. 4

Gautier

Home

JVG/JVB/VG/VB

4:00

G     32-25   W

B     85-51   W

Dec. 8

George County

Home

JVG/VG/VB

5:00

G     31-30   W

B     81-50   W

Dec. 11

Pascagoula

Home

JVB/VG/VB

5:00

G     41-50   L

B      64-65  L

Dec. 15

Pass Christian

Away

JVG/VG/VB

5:00

G      18-51  L

B       48-45  W   

Dec. 18 & 19

 Dec. 18
 
 
 
Dec. 19 

Jackie Laird Christmas Tournament

Home

 

HC vs D'Iberville
Murphy vs OG 
MPoint vs Biloxi 
 
HC vs Murphy
OGrove vs MP
D'Iberville vs Biloxi 

 

5:00
6:30
8:00  
 
1:00
2:30 
4:00 

 

 
 
B    67-53   W
 
 
 
B     62-66  L

Dec. 28 & 29

Bay High Christmas Tournament

Away

VG

vs O.Springs

vs Tupelo 

G      32-52  L

G      42-52  L 
Dec. 28/29/30   Gulfport Tournament Away VB 
vs Pascagoula
vs Metamora
vs M.Central 
B      64-49  W
B      42-53  L 
B      58-52  W 

Jan. 5

Vigor Alabama

Away

VG/VB

6:00  

G     44-46   L

B     72-57  W

Jan. 8

Hancock

Away

JVG/JVBVG/VB

4:00

G     37-32  W

B     66-69   L 

Jan. 15

Harrison Central

Home

JVG/JVB/VG/VB

4:00

G     39-68   L

B     69-62   W 

Jan. 18

MLK Classic

Home

VG/VB

Girls Schedule
Gpt vs OGrove
Biloxi vs Vigor 
Boys Schedule 
WH vs MMontg.
Biloxi vs Vigor
Gpt vs St.Martin 


 
12:00 
  3:00 
 
1:30
4:30
6:00 

 

 
 
G      40-50   L 
 
 
B      72-60   W

Jan. 22

Gulfport

Home

JVG/JVB/VG/VB

4:00

G      53-67    L

B      49-60    L

Jan. 26

Moss Point

Away

JVG/JVB/Vg/VB

4:00

G     71-54    W

B      72-51   W 

Jan. 29

Hancock

Home

JVG/JVB/Vg/VB

4:00

G      31-49    L

B      59-55    W 

Jan. 30

Hoops Fest

Coast Coliseum

VB vs P.Christian

TBA

B     

Feb. 2

George County

Away

JVG/VG/VB

4:00

G      24-38    L

B       59-62   L 

Feb. 5

Long Beach

Away

JVG/JVB/Vg/VB

4:00

 

Feb. 6

Harrison Central

Away

JVG/JVB/Vg/VB

4:00

 

Feb. 12

Gulfport

Away

JVG/JVB/Vg/VB

4:00

 

Feb. 16-19

District Tournament

TBA

VG/VB

TBA

 

Feb. 22-23

1st Round Play Off

TBA

VG/VB

TBA

 

Feb. 26-27

2nd Round Play Off

TBA

VG/VB

TBA

 

Mar. 2-12

State Tournament

TBA

VG/VB

TBA