Biloxi Boys/Girls Basketball Schedule                                Head Boys Coach:  Seber Windham        

2014-2015                                                                                      Assistants           Michael Reese           

                                                                                                                                       Scott Landry

                                                                                                   Head Girls Coach:   Joseph Brown

                                                                                                     Assistant                Martha Bradley-Hall

                                                                                                                        Tori Redmon 

Date

Opponent

Location

Team

Time

 Nov. 1      
Pascagoula Jamboree      
 Away
          
VB
vs Pascagoula
vs Moss Point 
 
11:00 am
12:00 
 Nov 6         
Long Beach Classic   
300 E. Old Pass Road LB 39560 
 Awayjvg/VG5:00
Nov. 8  St.Martin ClassicAwayVBTBA

Nov. 8

East Central Classic


Away

VG

vs Greene County 


4:00 pm 
Nov. 13/14/15
 
 
 11/13/14 Thursday
 
 
 
 
 
 11/14/14 Friday
 
 
 
 
 
 11/15/14 Saturday
 
 
Lady Indians Tip Off Tournament
 
OS vs Bay High 
Pasc.vs Gautier
Biloxi vs MP       
 
 
 
Bay High vs Pasc.
MP vs OS
Biloxi vs Gautier 
 
 
 
 
OS vs Gautier 
Bay High vs MP  
Biloxi vs Pasc. 

Home

VG

 
 
 
4:00
 
 
4:00 pm
5:30
7:00
 
 
 
4:00 pm
5:30
7:00 
 
 
 
 
4:00 pm
5:30
7:00

Nov. 18

West Harrison      

Home

Jvg/jvb/VG/VB

4:00

Nov. 21

Theodore Ala.

Away

VG/VB

6:00

Nov. 24

Pearl River Central

Home

Jvg/V

5:00

Nov. 25  Gautier Awayjvg/jvb/VG/VB4:00

Nov. 29

Harrison Central
Thanksgiving Classic 
15600 School Road
Gulfport 39503 
 

Away

VB

TBA

Dec. 5

Long Beach


Home

jvg/VG/VB

5:00

Dec. 6   D'Iberville TournamentAwayJVBTBA

Dec. 9

George County

Away

Jvg/VG/VB

5:00

Dec. 12

Gulfport

Away

jvg/jvb/VG/VB   

4:00

Dec.13

War on the  Shore

St. Stanislaus
304 S. Beach Blvd.
Bay St. Louis 39520
 

Away

VB

TBA

Dec. 16   
Hancock   
Away
 
jvg/jvb/VG/VB    
 
 

 4:00

Dec 19-20

 
 
 
Dec. 19 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dec. 20 
Jackie Laird 
Christmas Tournament 
 
Vigor vs W.Harrison
 
Davidson vs H.Central
 
Baldwin Co vs D'Iberville 
 
Winona vs Bilox
 
 
Belle Chase vs
PR Central 
 
W.Harrison vs Baldwin Co
 
H.Central vs Winona
 
D'Iberville vs Davidson 
 
Biloxi vs Vigor

Home

VB

 
 
       


 
 
 
4:00 pm 
 
 
5:30 
 
 
7:00 
 
 
8:30
 
 
2:00 pm 
 
 
3:30 
 
 
5:00
 
 
6:30 
 
 
8:00 

Dec. 29

 
 
 
 
Dec. 30 

Bay High Christmas Tournament

750 Blue Meadow Rd
Bay St. Louis 39520

Away

VG/VB 
Girls vs H.Central 
Boys vs Gautier  
 
 
Girls-P.Christian 
Boys-P.Christian 
Boys-Lawrence Co 

 

12:00 
1:30
 
 
3:00 
4:30 
7:30 

Jan. 2

Gautier

Home

Jvg/Jvb/VG/VB

4:00

Jan. 9   Pascagoula Awayjvb/VG/VB

5:00

Jan. 10

Hoop Fest   

Coast Coliseum 

Away

VB

TBA

Jan. 13

Harrison Central


Home

jvg/jvb/VG/VB

4:00

Jan. 16   

Ocean Springs

 

Home

Jvg/jvb/VG/VB
 

4:00

Jan 19   MLK Classic   Away-GulfportVBTBA 
Jan. 20     
 D'Iberville 
Home VG/VB 6:00

Jan. 23

St. Martin

Away

Jvg/jvb/VG/VB

4:00

Jan. 27

Moss Point

"Senior Night" 

Home

jvg/jvb/VG/VB

4:00

Jan. 30D;'Iberville       AwayVG/VB6:00

Feb. 3

St. Martin

Home

Jvg/jvb/VG/VB

4:00

Feb. 6

Ocean Springs


Away

Jvg/jvb/VG/VB

4:00

Feb 10 Pass ChristianHomejvg/VG5:00

Feb. 13 

Gulfport"

Home

Jvg/jvb/VG/VB
 

4:00

Feb. 17-20

District Tournament   

 

TBA

VG/VB

TBA

Feb.23-24

1st Round Play Off
 

VG/VB 

TBA

Feb. 27-28

2nd Round PlayOff

TBA

VG/VB

TBA